2018 Darts Schedule

Date & Time To Be Determined

 

Convenor: Allen Tidd  

Phone: 905-377-0160 Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Men's Doubles Division: 55+

Women's Doubles Division: 55+

Mixed Doubles Division: 55+

You can compete in both Men's and Mixed Doubles or Women's and Mixed Doubles at the District competition.

District Games Eligibility: Any person 55+ living in District12 - Kawartha Lakes/Peterborough/Northumberland counties.

Venue: Grafton Legion

Location: Grafton, ON

 

The gold medal winners at the district level are eligible to attend the Central Region 55+ Summer Games in Newmarket on August 23, 2017; therefore, each district may send a maximum of six (6) participants. Participants may compete in only one division at the Central Region 55+ Games.

OSGA Technical Information and Guidelines: Darts

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

2016 RESULTSP1120454 Medium

 P1120447 Medium  P1120455 Medium

                                          GOLD                                                                          SILVER                            

MEN 55+                               Al Tidd                                                                         Peter Martin

                                             Mark Greenhorne                                                          Andy Tesluk

P1120451 Medium   P1120429 Medium

WOMEN 55+                      GOLD                                                                       SILVER

                                             Karen Jaynes                                                            Liz Szabo           

                                             Helen Massey                                                           Marlaine Vanlslander

 

P1120450 Medium    P1120449 Medium

MIXED DOUBLES 55+         GOLD                                                                          SILVER
                                              Chester Baxter                                                             Arno Knop

                                              Margaret Baxter                                                            Ann Knop

 

Click here for more photos of this event.


Congratulations to all the winners and participants!

ReturnToTop